Flame4Game
Flag: Canada
Registered: July 29, 2022
Last post: May 14, 2026 at 9:44 PM
Posts: 1139
1 2 3 4 •• 23

#BRINGTHENRG

Not the end of the world if we lose but I would love to see us pitted against KRU or G2 in an elimination game.
G2 has had our number so it would be amazing to get revenge, but I think more likely we would rematch KRU

posted 2 hours ago

makes sense

so spike might have to flex to sentinel in some comps then?

posted 4 hours ago

like for Ascent is it Sato Jett, blowz Sova, kingg Omen or Kayo, Neon Killjoy or Omen, Spike Kayo or Killjoy?

posted 4 hours ago

Sato is supposedly the primary duelist. Do they just run with spike, kingg, and Neon flexing around on smokes/senti/flex as needed?

posted 4 hours ago

winnable but i can't help but think koala and eeiu are just in a bad run of form, and will turn up against us

after today though id rather them over lev

posted 4 hours ago

nw mate

posted 5 hours ago

o7 Mrs Mole, goated teacher

posted 5 hours ago

Fair I guess, though I have no doubt he can pick it up

posted 6 hours ago

he's technically their sentinel player, can def play KJ/Cypher/Vyse. He's probably just more comfortable on dome smokes if kiNgg can play Viper

posted 6 hours ago
  1. hiro - 84
  2. Derke - 84
  3. valyn - 83
  4. dgzin - 83
  5. saadhak - 83
  6. s0pp - 82
  7. MaKo - 82
  8. Cryo - 82
  9. Jinggg - 82
  10. RieNs - 82
posted 7 hours ago

trent: Overall 81 (26th)
Aim 82, Clutch 86, Support 84, Fragging 77, Entry 69, Consistency 88

posted 8 hours ago

Basically I copy/pasted VLR stats into an Excel spreadsheet, formatted it a bit, then for each stat, made an "Adjusted" stat that is 75 + (10 * (rating - Mean) / STDEV). This puts people's ratings on a scale of roughly 50-100 for each stat.
Then attributes are calculate weighing each stat differently.

Aim is 60 HS, 40 KD.
Clutch is 50 Clutches per Round, 50 Clutch%.
Support is just APR.
Fragging is 50 ACS, 30 ADR, 20 KPR.
Entry is 70 FKPR, 30 FK/FD.
Consistency is 60 KAST, 40 KD.

Then Overall is weighed as:
15 Aim, 10 Clutch, 10 Support, 30 Fragging, 10 Entry, 25 Consistency

posted 8 hours ago

HS% is weighted at 60%, K/D is weighted at 40%

posted 8 hours ago

okay as an NRG fan that's crazy. the IGLing ability is pretty similar, and valyn's fragging is world-class.
What's keiko's equivalent on G2? leaf? It's pretty comparable ig, I still have keiko but it's def not a huge gap.
skuba-babybay might be a convo given their respective forms, although give me skuba 10/10 times

posted 9 hours ago

aspas just has good entry stats... which weighs first kills a lot
idk its hard to to statistically if he's baiting or not

posted 9 hours ago

I've also introduced archetypes (Name suggestions given by AI), based on the two highest attributes.

Some examples:
aspas is "The Spearhead". BuZz is this archetype as well.
stax is "The Iceman" due to his clutching and consistency being his highest attributes.
something is "The Pioneer" due to his entrying and clutching.
Jinggg is "The Machine" due to his fragging and consistency. etc. lmk if you guys want to know anyone else's

posted 9 hours ago

Aspas: 75 Overall (95th)
77 Aim, 62 Clutch, 58 Support, 81 Fragging, 82 Entry, 77 Consistency

posted 9 hours ago

BuZz: 80 Overall (33rd)
71 Aim, 71 Clutch, 67 Support, 90 Fragging, 88 Entry, 79 Consistency

stax: 75 Overall (99th)
72 Aim, 88 Clutch, 79 Support, 66 Fragging, 73 Entry, 81 Consistency

posted 9 hours ago

that might have been natalie, i did something like this last year but it was never a program

posted 9 hours ago

something: 76 overall (75th)
75 Aim, 78 Clutch, 63 Support, 78 Fragging, 81 Entry, 76 Consistency

Jinggg: 82 overall (19th)
75 Aim, 69 Clutch, 73 Support, 88 Fragging, 85 Entry, 88 Consistency (13th in the world)

posted 10 hours ago

https://ibb.co/21cVGnXW for B site

A is harder, you can do something like this:
https://ibb.co/HfPmFHGn

For just getting on site. if you have more util tho you can do doors and orange for a deeper push

posted 10 hours ago

RieNs Overall 82 (20th in the world)
88 Aim, 85 Clutch, 77 Support, 81 Fragging, 78 Entry, 81 Consistency

posted 10 hours ago

eeiu Overall: 76 (74th)
80 Aim, 74 Clutch, 74 Support, 75 Fragging, 76 Entry, 76 Consistency

I actually thought he'd be much higher but I guess his individual form is slightly below his average rn

posted 10 hours ago

Despite being only 106th in the world overall he is also in top 45 for consistency with an 81 rating, above Chronicle, zekken, and f0rsaken, if you want that for your propaganda

posted 11 hours ago

Crws: 70 Overall (150th), 64 Aim, 97 Clutch, 93 Support, 57 Fragging, 63 Entry, 71 Consistency

crazyguy: 69 Overall (157th), 67 Aim, 84 Clutch, 92 Support, 63 Fragging, 62 Entry, 64 Consistency

posted 11 hours ago

dos9 78 (53rd)
LeWn 78 (55th)
SUYGETSU 74 (110th)
N4RRATE 70 (147th, but counts his time with SEN)
sheydos 68 (162nd)
Avez 67 (165th)

posted 11 hours ago

nAts overall: 76 (85th)
75 Aim, 73 Clutch, 67 Support, 81 Fragging, 71 Entry, 77 Consistency

posted 11 hours ago

Cryo overall: 82 (18th)
80 Aim, 86 Clutch, 59 Support, 86 Fragging, 83 Entry, 86 Consistency

posted 11 hours ago

Yatsuka overall: 70 (148th)
78 Aim, 88 Clutch, 72 Support, 62 Fragging, 75 Entry, 65 Consistency

posted 11 hours ago

The whole year

posted 11 hours ago

Keiko is at 78, his highest attribute is Aim at 86.
There is no limit, its basically based off of how many standard deviations away from the mean (which is 75 rating) it is.

posted 11 hours ago

Zekken: 37th in the world with 79 rating. 70 Aim, 76 Clutch, 79 Support, 83 Fragging, 84 Entry, 80 Consistency.

yeah asuna has crazy assist numbers

posted 11 hours ago

This is a system that takes into account stats and spits out 6 attribute ratings: Aim, Clutch, Support, Fragging, Entry, Consistency. They are all combined into an Overall Rating.
I filtered out all players from China (as they don't have Clutch stats) and all players under 200 rounds played.

Here are the top 10 in the world by overall:

  1. primmie - 96
  2. Neon - 91
  3. marteen - 90
  4. Less - 88
  5. PatMen - 86
  6. Sayonara - 86
  7. Alfajer - 85
  8. Meiy - 85
  9. iZu - 85
  10. Jemkin - 85

And here are the top 5 by each category:

Aim: Demon1 (97), al0rante (96), primmie (92), purp0 (92), Alfajer (90)
Clutch: v1c (99), nekky (98), Crws (97), primmie (97), Karon (96)
Support: Munchkin (103), Boo (102), Asuna (100), SSeeS (97), Zellsis (95)
Fragging: primmie (107), marteen (98), Meiy (97), Less (95), Alfajer (93)
Entry: s0pp (100), Neon (100), primmie (95), mada (94), Derke (93)
Consistency: Neon (101), primmie (95), mwzera (94), Verno (93), Less (93)

Let me know which players you guys want to know the rating of and I can tell you their overall and attribute ratings, and also their world rank.

posted 11 hours ago

Do you have any wacky comp ideas?

Like on Breeze could quadruple controller work? Omen (Duelist), Harbor (Flex), Astra (smokes/anchor), Viper (Smokes/Anchor), Sova?

posted 12 hours ago

wtf

posted 1 day ago

sorry mate just updated the scores as i made a mistake, youre third now

posted 1 day ago

https://ibb.co/dZ6QHvn

Here is a graph for Americas teams' elo over time

posted 1 day ago

Which playoffs? If you mean Stage 1 playoffs, the games haven't started yet

posted 1 day ago

nw.
I could try doing it starting from 2023 but it would take a long time and there would be many bugs (like Giants changing name to GiantX, plus teams coming in and out), that it might not end up accurate...

posted 1 day ago

G2 end Kickoff 2nd highest rated, behind FUR. At Santiago they climbed high enough above the rest of Americas teams by performing well such that, even after losing their first game, they were above FUR and 100T, the next closest teams. After that, their record of 3-1 kept them above the other top teams.

posted 1 day ago

Just VCT 2026 matches. So kickoff, stage 1, and santiago.

posted 1 day ago

EDIT: My formula was off. Ratings are now updated.

This is a project I recently threw together.
Note that the matches are all weighted evenly, and do not account for subs, map diff, etc.
Still working on the graphs and stuff but for now here's the current elo of all VCT teams (starting rating is 1600):

Global Top 10

  1. EDG - 1729
  2. PRX - 1727
  3. T1 - 1699
  4. XLG - 1691
  5. NS - 1670
  6. G2 - 1666
  7. GE - 1655
  8. NRG - 1661
  9. FNC - 1647
  10. TH - 1640

AMERICAS

  1. G2 - 1666
  2. NRG - 1661
  3. 100T - 1638
  4. FUR - 1637
  5. KRU - 1605
  6. MIBR - 1601
  7. LEV - 1599
  8. LOUD - 1580
  9. NV - 1574
  10. C9 - 1565
  11. SEN - 1562
  12. EG - 1518

PACIFIC

  1. PRX - 1727
  2. T1 - 1699
  3. NS - 1670
  4. GE - 1655
  5. FS - 1636
  6. KRX - 1636
  7. RRQ - 1620
  8. DFM - 1578
  9. GENG - 1536
  10. ZETA - 1532
  11. TS - 1527
  12. VL - 1487

EMEA

  1. FNC - 1647
  2. TH - 1640
  3. TL - 1640
  4. EF/ULF - 1635
  5. FUT - 1622
  6. VIT - 1622
  7. M8 - 1620
  8. BBL - 1603
  9. GX - 1574
  10. NAVI - 1571
  11. KC - 1502
  12. PCF - 1489

CHINA

  1. EDG - 1729
  2. XLG - 1691
  3. AG - 1632
  4. TYL - 1614
  5. DRG - 1614
  6. BLG - 1596
  7. JDG - 1588
  8. TE - 1557
  9. FPX - 1548
  10. TEC - 1527
  11. NOVA - 1519
  12. WOL - 1510

If you have any questions I can try my best to answer

posted 1 day ago

thank you

posted 2 days ago

wassup

posted 2 days ago

I think lots of teams will still pick Jett for comfort.
So Jett, Sova, Killjoy, Viper, and a flex slot of literally any agent (Sage/Harbor mostly, but Omen, Kayo, Gekko, even Iso or something could see lots of pick).

posted 2 days ago

is this the guy that was talking weirdly to girls?

posted 2 days ago

whats the code/formulas behind this?

posted 2 days ago

6 inches soft, 4.5 inches hard

posted 2 days ago
1 2 3 4 •• 23