Forums
Matches
Events
Rankings
BETA2
Stats
Night:
ON
OFF
Spoilers:
ON
HIDDEN
Log in
Events
Rankings
Stats
Night:
ON
OFF
Spoilers:
ON
HIDDEN
Log in
Valorant Challengers League 2024
⋅
Split 1
⋅
Americas
Gamers Club Challengers League 2024 Brazil: Split 1
Part of the Valorant Champions Tour, Riot's official 2024 tournament circuit.
Dates
Feb 13, 2024 - May 7, 2024
Prize pool
405,000 BRL ~ $81,477 USD
Region
Overview
Matches (149)
Stats
Agents
Apr 12–May 2
Playoffs
May 1–7
Relegation
Apr 9–11
Play-In
Feb 13–Apr 25
Regular Season
Jan 25–27
Closed Qualifier
Jan 20–22
Open Qualifier #2
Jan 15–17
Open Qualifier #1
First Phase
Round of 16
Spirit Academy
2
Smoke Meio
0
4:00 pm EDT, May 3
Tropa do A
2
Unity Brasil
0
4:00 pm EDT, May 3
Agropesca Jacare
2
Atlanta Esports
0
4:00 pm EDT, May 3
NoOrg9
1
Salamaleiko
2
4:00 pm EDT, May 3
SAGAZ
2
Largados e Baitados
0
4:00 pm EDT, May 3
OS CARA CEGO 2.0
0
SAIDEIRA ESPORTS
2
4:00 pm EDT, May 3
Underhounds
0
SANJA
2
4:00 pm EDT, May 3
NIGERIA 96
2
Fenda Dos Streamers
0
4:00 pm EDT, May 3
Quarterfinals
Spirit Academy
2
Tropa do A
0
6:40 pm EDT, May 3
Agropesca Jacare
0
Salamaleiko
2
7:00 pm EDT, May 3
SAGAZ
2
SAIDEIRA ESPORTS
0
6:30 pm EDT, May 3
SANJA
0
NIGERIA 96
2
6:00 pm EDT, May 3
Semifinals
Spirit Academy
-
Salamaleiko
-
4:00 pm EDT, May 4
SAGAZ
-
NIGERIA 96
-
4:00 pm EDT, May 4
Grand Final
7:00 pm EDT, May 4
Second Phase
Opening
OLIMPO
-
-
TBD
CO-OP.gg
-
-
TBD
Winner's
6:00 pm EDT, May 6
Qualified
Elimination
3:00 pm EDT, May 6
Decider
6:00 pm EDT, May 7
Qualified
Participating Teams
Toggle Rosters
OLIMPO
Seed #9
CO-OP.gg
Seed #10
Spirit Academy
vit9ine
desire
turkish
Luid
Stwz1
Premiere
Agropesca Jacare
Myssen
Ginilson
eternal
bruninej
vinizin
Premiere
SAGAZ
PxS
gbz
zaninZS
Lewa
phc
Premiere
NIGERIA 96
vini
LKashi
basic
kramarick
lszin
Premiere
OS CARA CEGO 2.0
kylo
hunterr
mdg
taka
dth
Premiere
NoOrg9
karsten
Novi
Zek
Patati
takeszin
Premiere
Underhounds
caiobazinn
nocz
gattizada
Loss
Sh1n
Premiere
Fenda Dos Streamers
nuuh
furq
lula molusco
h1perZ
Coreano
Premiere
SAIDEIRA ESPORTS
helkii
pvS
str0nda
kzr
F w
Premiere
Tropa do A
pepa
fznnn
francez
LeeoLoos
insano
Premiere
SANJA
Estranho
Bruxo
Yuta
big
dipas
Premiere
Salamaleiko
Natale
Davizao
Kring
OniquisZ
kwn
Premiere
Atlanta Esports
Loweed
bittencourt
Jot1nha
rodd
Guti
Premiere
Largados e Baitados
LIEBE
galaxy
aztex
Lutzinnn
maze
Premiere
Smoke Meio
JotaG
salem
tinoz
Vianelo
katax
Premiere
Unity Brasil
Jon4
Terak
zChipras
Void
Kevynho
Daki
Premiere
Upcoming Matches
Relegation–Semifinals
Spirit Academy
–
5h 42m
Salamaleiko
–
Relegation–Semifinals
SAGAZ
–
5h 42m
NIGERIA 96
–
Relegation–Grand Final
TBD
–
8h 42m
TBD
–
Relegation–Opening
OLIMPO
–
TBD
TBD
–
Relegation–Opening
CO-OP.gg
–
TBD
TBD
–
All upcoming matches
Latest Results
Relegation–Quarterfinals
Agropesca Jacare
0
15h 17m
Salamaleiko
2
Relegation–Quarterfinals
Spirit Academy
2
15h 37m
Tropa do A
0
Relegation–Quarterfinals
SAGAZ
2
15h 47m
SAIDEIRA ESPORTS
0
Relegation–Quarterfinals
SANJA
0
16h 17m
NIGERIA 96
2
Relegation–Round of 16
Spirit Academy
2
18h 17m
Smoke Meio
0
All results